This Term's Fixtures

Spring Term 2019

Please note that any changes to fixtures are highlighted in red. Regrettably, dogs are not allowed in the school grounds.

Date Time Fixture
Saturday 12th January 14.30

U9A Hockey v Highfield (A)

U9B Hockey v Highfield (A)

U9C Hockey v Highfield (A)

14.15

U13A Netball v Highfield & Lambrook at Highfield (A)

U13B Netball v Highfield & Lambrook at Highfield (A)

U13C Netball v Highfield & Lambrook at Lambrook (A)

U12A Netball v Highfield & Lambrook at Highfield (A)

U12B Netball v Highfield & Lambrook at Lambrook (A)

14.15

U10A Hockey v Highfield & Lambrook at Highfield (A)

U10B Hockey v Highfield & Lambrook at Highfield (A)

U10C Hockey v Highfield & Lambrook at Highfield (A)

14.30

 

 

 

U13A Rugby Training with Cheam & Moulsford (H)

U13B Rugby Training with Cheam & Moulsford (H)

U12A Rugby Training with Cheam & Moulsford at Cheam (A)

U12B Rugby Training with Cheam & Moulsford at Cheam (A)

U11A Rugby Training with Cheam & Moulsford at Moulsford (A)

U11B Rugby Training with Cheam & Moulsford at Moulsford (A)

U10A Rugby Training with Cheam & Moulsford at Cheam (A)

U10B Rugby Training with Cheam & Moulsford at Cheam (A)

U10C Rugby Training with Cheam & Moulsford at Cheam (A)

U9 Rugby Training with Cheam & Moulsford (H)

U12C Netball v Highfield (A)

U11A Netball v Lambrook (H)

U11B Netball v Lambrook (H)

U11C Netball v Lambrook (H)

Wednesday 16th January 14.15

U13B Netball v Twyford (A)

U12A Netball v Twyford (H)

U12B Netball v Twyford (H)

U12C Netball v Twyford (A)

U11A Netball v Twyford (H)

U11B Netball v Twyford (H)

U10B Hockey v Twyford (A)

U10C Hockey v Twyford (H)

U9B Hockey v Twyford (H)

U9C Hockey v Twyford (H)

14.30

 

 

 

 

U13A Rugby v Twyford (H)

U12A Rugby v Twyford (H)

U12B Rugby v Twyford (A)

U11A Rugby v Twyford (H)

U11B Rugby v Twyford (H)

U10A Rugby v Twyford (A)

U10B Rugby v Twyford (A)

U10C Rugby v Twyford (A) CANCELLED

U9A Rugby v Twyford (H)

U9B Rugby v Twyford (H)

U9C Rugby v Twyford (H)

U11C Netball v Leehurst Swan (A)

15.00

U13A Netball v Twyford (A)

U10A Hockey v Twyford (A)

U9A Hockey v Twyford (H)

Thursday 17th January 14.00

U8 Rugby v Brockhurst & Marlston House (H)  DATE CHANGE: Now Friday 18th January

U8 Netball v Brockurst & Marlston House (H) DATE CHANGE: Now Friday 18th January

Friday 18th January

14.00

U8 Rugby v Brockhurst & Marlston House (H)

U8 Netball v Brockhurst & Marlston House (H)

Saturday 19th January 14.15 House Cross Country – Years 3 & 4


14.40 House Cross Country – Years 5 & 6
15.00 House Cross Country – Years 7 & 8
Wednesday 23rd January 11.30 U13A & U11A Netball Tournament at Bryanston (dep. 09.30) CANCELLED
14.00

U13A Netball v Chafyn Grove (A)

U11A Netball v Chafyn Grove (A)

14.15

U13 Senior Boys Hockey v Pilgrims' (H)

14.30

U13A Rugby v Pilgrims’ (A)

U12A Rugby v Pilgrims’ (A)

U12B Rugby v Pilgrims’ (H)

U11A Rugby v Pilgrims’ (H)

U11B Rugby v Pilgrims’ (H)

U10A Rugby v Pilgrims’ (A)

U10B Rugby v Pilgrims’ (A)

U10C Rugby v Pilgrims’ (A)

U9A Rugby v Pilgrims’ (H)

U9B Rugby v Pilgrims’ (H)

U9C Rugby v Pilgrims’ (H)

U10B Hockey v Sherfield (A)

U10C Hockey v Sherfield (A)

U11B Netball v St Swithun’s (H)

U11C Netball v St Swithun’s (H)

16.45

U13B Netball v Godolphin (H)

U12A Netball v Godolphin (H)

U12B Netball v Godolphin (H)

Thursday 24th January

 14.30

U9 Hockey v Sherborne House & Sherfield (H)

Friday 25th January 14.30 U8 Rugby v Pilgrims’ (H)
Tuesday 29th January

14.00

U8 Rugby v Thorngrove (H) CANCELLED

U8 Hockey v Thorngrove (H) CANCELLED

Wednesday 30th January

13.15

U13A Netball Tournament at Thorngrove (A) CANCELLED
13.30

U11A Netball Tournament at Twyford (A)

 

14.15

U11B Netball v St Francis (A) CANCELLED

U11C Netball v St Francis (A) CANCELLED

U13A Netball v Lord Wandsworth College (A)

14.30

U13 Rugby v Yateley Manor (H) CANCELLED

U12 Rugby v Yateley Manor (H) CANCELLED

U11A Rugby v Yateley Manor (H) CANCELLED

U11B Rugby v Yateley Manor (H) CANCELLED

U10A Rugby v Yateley Manor (A) CANCELLED

U10B Rugby v Yateley Manor (A) CANCELLED

U10C Rugby v Yateley Manor (A) CANCELLED

15.00  U13B Netball v St Mary’s Calne (A)

U13C Netball v St Mary’s Calne (A)

U12A Netball v St Mary’s Calne (A)

U12B Netball v St Mary’s Calne (A)

U12C Netball v St Mary’s Calne (A)

Thursday 31st January 14.30 U11-U13 Cross Country at Pinewood School (dep. 12.30) (A) CANCELLED
Saturday 2nd February 13.30 U9 Hockey v Andover Hockey Club (H)
14.00

U11A Netball v Stroud (A)

U11C Netball v Stroud (A)

14.30

U13A Rugby v Elstree (A)

U13B Rugby v Elstree (H)

U12A Rugby v Elstree (A)

U12B Rugby v Elstree (H)

U11A Rugby v Elstree (H)

U11B Rugby v Elstree (A)

U10A Rugby v Elstree (H)

U10B Rugby v Elstree (H)

U10C Rugby v Elstree (H)

U9A Rugby v Elstree (A)

U9B Rugby v Elstree (A)

U9C Rugby v Elstree (A)

U10 Hockey v Andover Hockey Club (H)

U13 Boys’ Hockey v Elstree (A)

U13A Netball v King Edward VI (A)

U13B Netball v King Edward VI (A)

U13C Netball v King Edward VI (A)

U12A Netball v King Edward VI (H)

U12B Netball v King Edward VI (H)

U12C Netball v King Edward VI (H)

Wednesday 6th February 14.00

U12A Netball v Westbourne House (A)

U12B Netball v Westbourne House (A)

U10A Hockey v Hampshire Collegiate (H)

U10B Hockey v Hampshire Collegiate (H)

U10C Hockey v Hampshire Collegiate (H)

14.15

U13A Netball v Forres Sandle Manor & Westbourne House (H)

14.30  

U13C Netball v Forres Sandle Manor (A)

U11 Netball v Forres Sandle Manor (A)

U11A/B Netball v Forres Sandle Manor (H)

14.45

U13B Netball v Westbourne House (H)

U11C Netball v Westbourne House (H)

Thursday 7th February 14.00  

U8 Rugby v Hampshire Collegiate (H)

U8 Hockey v Hampshire Collegiate (H)

Saturday 9th February 14.15

Years 6-8 House Netball

Years 4 & 5 House Hockey

U10A Rugby v Horris Hill (H)

U10B Rugby v Horris Hill (H)

14.30

U13A Rugby v Horris Hill (A)

U13B Rugby v Horris Hill (A) CANCELLED

U12A Rugby v Horris Hill (H)

U12B Rugby v Horris Hill (H)

U11A Rugby v Horris Hill (A)

U11B Rugby v Horris Hill (A)

U10C Rugby v Horris Hill (H) CANCELLED

U9 Rugby v Horris Hill (H)

Wednesday 13th February

13.00

Colts A Rugby v Boundary Oak (A)

13.30

U13A Farleigh Netball Tournament (H)

U13B Farleigh Netball Tournament (H)

U12A Farleigh Netball Tournament (H)

U12B Farleigh Netball Tournament (H)

14.00

U13C Netball v Thorngrove & Leighton Park at Thorngrove (A)

U12C Netball v Thorngrove & Leighton Park at Thorngrove (A)

 

14.15 U10 Hockey v Thorngrove (H)
14.30

U11A Netball v St Swithun’s (A)

U11B Netball v St Swithun’s (A)

U11C Netball v St Swithun’s (A)

U13 Rugby v Elstree (H)

Colts B Rugby v Elstree (H)

U9A Rugby v Elstree (A)

U9B Rugby v Elstree (A)

14.45 U13 Boys’ Hockey v Forres Sandle Manor (A) CANCELLED
Thursday 14th February 14.00 U9 -U13 Cross Country Relay at Horris Hill (Dep. 12.30) (A) Date changed from Thursday 28th February
Wednesday 27th February 13.30  U13B Netball Tournament at Twyford (A)

U10A Hockey Tournament at Portsmouth Grammar (A)

U10B Hockey Tournament at Portsmouth Grammar (A)

 14.00 U9 Internal Hockey Festival (H)
14.30

U13A Rugby 7’s Tournament at Port Regis (Dep. 12.00) (A)

U13 Rugby v Pilgrims’ (H)

U12A Rugby v Pilgrims’ (H)

U12B Rugby v Pilgrims’ (A)

U11A Rugby v Pilgrims’ (A)

U11B Rugby v Pilgrims’ (A)

U10A Rugby v Pilgrims’ (H)

U10B Rugby v Pilgrims’ (H)

U10C Rugby v Pilgrims’ (H)

U9A Rugby v Pilgrims’ (H)

U9B Rugby v Pilgrims’ (H)

U9C Rugby v Pilgrims’ (H)

U13 Boys’ Hockey v Pilgrims’ (H)

Thursday 28th February

 U11A IAPS Netball at Port Regis (A)

14.00 U9-U13 Cross Country Relay at Horris Hill (Dep. 12.30) (A) DATE CHANGE: Now Thursday 14th February
Friday 1st March

U13A IAPS Netball at Port Regis (A)

U12A IAPS Netball at Port Regis (A)

Saturday 2nd March 14.00

U13A Netball v Lambrook (H)

U13B Netball v Lambrook (H)

U13C Netball v Lambrook (H)

U12A Netball v Lambrook (H)

U12C Netball v Lambrook (H)

14.15 Years 4-8 House Rugby

14.45

U12B Netball v Lambrook (H)

U11A Netball v Lambrook (H)

U11B Netball v Lambrook (H)

U11C Netball v Lambrook (H)

U10A Netball v Lambrook (H)

U10B Netball v Lambrook (H)

U10C Hockey v Lambrook (H)










U10-U13 IAPS Swimming at Winchester College

Tuesday 5th March

U11-U13 Cross Country at Milton Abbey (A)

Wednesday 6th March

14.15

U13B Netball v St Francis (H)

U12B Netball v St Francis (H)

14.30

U13A Rugby Clayesmore 7’s Tournament (A)

U13B Rugby v Cothill (H)

U12A Rugby v Cothill (H)

U12B Rugby v Cothill (H)

U11A Rugby v Cothill (A)

U11B Rugby v Cothill (A)

U10A Rugby v Cothill (A)

U10B Rugby v Cothill (A)

U10C Rugby v Cothill (A)

U13 Boys’ Hockey v Cothill (A)

U11A/B Netball v Godolphin (A)

U11C Netball v Godolphin (A)

14.45  U10A Hockey v Westbourne House (H)

U10B Hockey v Westbourne House (H)

Thursday 7th March 

13.30

U9A Hockey Tournament at Portsmouth Grammar (A)

U9B Hockey Tournament at Portsmouth Grammar (A)

16.30 Years 4-6 Swimming Gala v St Francis (A)
Friday 8th March

14.00





Year 3 House Rugby

Year 3 House Hockey


Tuesday 12th March

14.00

U8 Rugby v St Francis (H)

U8 Netball v St Francis (H)

Wednesday 13th March

14.00

U13B Netball v Twyford, Brockhurst & Marlston (H)

U12C Netball v Twyford, Brockhurst & Marlston (H)

U11B Netball v Twyford, Brockhurst & Marlston (H)

14.15

U12A Netball v Twyford (A)

U12B Netball v Twyford (A)

U10A Hockey v Twyford (H)

U10B Hockey v Twyford (H)

U9B Hockey v Twyford (A)

U9C Hockey v Twyford (A)

14.30

U13A Rugby v Twyford (A)

U12A Rugby v Twyford (H)

U12B Rugby v Twyford (H)

U11A Rugby v Twyford (A)

U11B Rugby v Twyford (A)

U10A Rugby v Twyford (H)

U10B Rugby v Twyford (H)

U10C Rugby v Twyford (H)

U9A Rugby v Twyford (A)

U9B Rugby v Twyford (A)

U9C Rugby v Twyford (A)

U13A Netball v Twyford (H)

U13C Netball v Brockhurst & Marlston (A)

U11C Netball v Brockhurst (H)

15.00

U11A Netball v Twyford (A)

U10C Hockey v Twyford (H)

U9A Hockey v Twyford (A)

Saturday 16th March 14.30  U13A Rugby v Cheam (H)

U13B Rugby v Cheam (H)

U12A Rugby v Cheam (A)

U12B Rugby v Cheam (A)

U11A Rugby v Cheam (A)

U11B Rugby v Cheam (A)

U10A Rugby v Cheam (H)

U10B Rugby v Cheam (H)

U10C Rugby v Cheam (H)

U9A Rugby v Cheam (A)

U9B Rugby v Cheam (A)

U9C Rugby v Cheam (A)

U13 Boys’ Hockey v Cheam (H)

U13A Netball v Cheam (H)

U13C Netball v Cheam (H)

U12A Netball v Cheam (H)

U12B Netball v Cheam (H)

U13B Netball v Cheam (A)

U12C Netball v Cheam (A)

U11A Netball v Cheam (A)

U11B Netball v Cheam (A)

U11C Netball v Cheam (A)

U10A Hockey v Cheam (H)

U10B Hockey v Cheam (H)

U10C Hockey v Cheam (H)

U9A Hockey v Cheam (A)

U9B Hockey v Cheam (A)

U9C Hockey v Cheam (A)

Monday 18th March 16.30 Years 4-6 Swimming Gala v Prince’s Mead (H)

Tuesday 19th March

13.30

U8 Rugby v Twyford (A)

U8 Hockey v Twyford (A)

Wednesday 20th March 14.00  U10-U13 Girls’ Cross Country at Westbourne House (Dep. 11.30)

14.15

U11B Netball v Thorngrove (H)

U11C Netball v Thorngrove (H)

14.30

U11A Rugby v Portsmouth Grammar (H)

U11B Rugby v Portsmouth Grammar (H)

U10A Rugby v Ludgrove & Portsmouth Grammar (H)

U10B Rugby v Ludgrove & Portsmouth Grammar (H)

U10C Rugby v Ludgrove & Portsmouth Grammar (H)

U9A Rugby v Ludgrove (A)

U9B Rugby v Ludgrove (A)

U9C Rugby v Ludgrove (A)

U13A Netball v Port Regis (A)

U13B Netball v Port Regis (A)

U12A Netball v Port Regis (H)

U12B Netball v Port Regis (H)

U10B Hockey v Sherborne House (H)

U10C Hockey v Sherborne House (H)

Saturday 23rd March

13.30

U9A Hockey Tournament at Twyford (A)

U9B Hockey Tournament at Twyford (A)

14.30

U13A Netball v Dauntsey’s (A)

U13C Netball v Dauntsey’s (A)

U13B Netball v Dauntsey’s (H)

U12A Netball v Dauntsey’s (H)

U12B Netball v Dauntsey’s (H)

U12C Netball v Dauntsey’s (H)

U11 Lacrosse Training (H)

U10 Lacrosse Training with Twyford (H)

Monday 25th March 16.00 Years 4-8 Swimming Gala v Brockhurst & Marlston (H)