This Term's Fixtures

Autumn Term 2017

Please note that any changes to fixtures are highlighted in red.

Regrettably, dogs are not allowed in the school grounds.

Date Fixture
Thursday 7th September

Years 6-8 Football (pre-season training)
5.00pm-6.00pm

Years 6-8 Hockey (pre-season training)
5.00pm-6.00pm

Friday 8th September

Years 6-8 Football (pre-season training)
5.00pm-6.00pm

Years 6-8 Hockey (pre-season training)
5.00pm-6.00pm

Saturday 9th September

Years 4-8 Football Trials
2.00pm-4.00pm

Years 6-8 House Hockey
2.00pm-4.00pm

Years 4 & 5 Netball Trials
2.00pm-4.00pm

Wednesday 13th September

1st, 4th, Colts A, Colts B, Colts C, U9A, U9B, U9C & U9D Football v Twyford (H)

2nd, 3rd, U10A, U10B & U10C Football v Twyford (A)

1st Hockey v Twyford (A)
2.15pm

2nd, 3rd, 4th & 5th Hockey v Twyford (H)
2.15pm

U11A Hockey v Twyford (A)
3.00pm

U11B & U11C Hockey v Twyford (H)
3.00pm

U10A & U10B Netball v Twyford (A)

U9A, U9B & U9C Netball v Twyford (H)

Thursday 14th September U9A, U9B & U9C Netball v St Swithun’s (H)
2.00pm
Tuesday 19th September U9 & U8 Football v Thorngrove (H)
2.00pm
Wednesday 20th September

1st 6 a-side Football v Highfield (A) 12.30pm depart, 2.00pm start

2nd, 3rd, 4th & 5th Football v Cothill (H)

U11A, U11B, U11C & U11D Football v Cothill & Yateley Manor (H)

U10A, U10B, U10C & U10D Football v Yateley Manor (A) 

U9B & U9C Football v Cothill (A)

U9A Football v Cothill CANCELLED 

1st & 2nd Hockey Tournament @ Highfield, 12.30pm depart, 2.00pm start

3rd & 4th Hockey v Godolphin (H) 4.30pm

U11A & U11B Hockey v Stroud (H) 2.00pm

U11C Hockey v Stroud (H) 2.30pm

Years 4 & 5 House Netball, 1.45pm-3.30pm

Saturday 23rd September

1st, 4th & 5th Football v Port Regis (A) 2.45pm

2nd & 3rd Football v Port Regis (H) 2.45pm

U11A, U11B, U11C & U11D Football v Highfield (H) 2.45pm

U10A, U10B, U10C, U9A, U9B & U9C Football v Highfield (A) 2.45pm

1st, 3rd & 4th Hockey v Highfield (H) 2.45pm

2nd, 5th & 6th Hockey v Highfield (A) 2.45pm

U11 Hockey v Andover Hockey Club (H) 1.45pm

U10A, U10B & U10C Netball v Highfield (H) 2.45pm

U9A, U9B & U9C Netball v Highfield (A) 2.45pm

Wednesday 27th September

1st & 3rd Football v Castle Court (A) 2.45pm

4th & 5th Football Triangular v Castle Court (H) 2.15pm

U11A Football v Castle Court (H) 2.45pm

U11B, U11C, U10A & U10B Football Triangular v Castle Court and Horris Hill (H)

1st & 6th Hockey v Lambrook (H) 3.15pm

2nd & 4th Hockey v Lambrook (Away at Bracknell Hockey Club, RG12 7AQ)

3rd & 5th Hockey v Lambrook (H)

U11 Hockey Tournament @ Portsmouth Grammar School, 12.15pm depart, 1.30pm start

U11 Yateley Manor Hockey Tournament @ Eversley Sports Ground, Bob Schofield Way, RG27 0NQ, 12.30pm depart, 2.00pm start

U10A & U10B Farleigh Netball Tournament 1.30pm

Thursday 28th September

U9A Netball v Sherborne House & Sherfield (H) 2.15pm

U9B, U9C & U9D Netball v Sherborne House (H)

Monday 2nd October

U8 Football v Cheam (H) 2.00pm

U8 Netball v Cheam (H) 2.00pm

Wednesday 4th October

1st, 3rd, 5th, U11A, U11B, U9A, U9B, U9C & U9D Football v Elstree (A)

2nd, 4th, U11C, U11D, U10A, U10B, U10C & U10D Football v Elstree (H)

6th Football v Elstree CANCELLED

U13 Hockey Tournament @ West Hill Park, 12.15pm depart, 1.30pm start

2nd & 4th Hockey v Dauntsey’s (H) 3.15pm

3rd, 5th, 6th & 7th Hockey v Dauntsey’s (A) 2.30pm

U11 IAPS Hockey Tournament @ Bryanston (all day)

U11B, U11C & U11D Hockey v Portsmouth Grammar School (H) 2.00pm

U10 & U9 Internal Netball Versatility Tournament, 2.00pm-3.30pm

U10A, U10B & U10C Netball v St Swithun’s (H) CANCELLED

Thursday 5th October

U9A Netball v Prince’s Mead (H) 2.30pm

U9B & U9C Netball v Thorngrove (A) 2.00pm depart, 3.00pm start

Saturday 7th October

1st IAPS Football Tournament @ Moulsford, 7.30am depart, 9.30am start

Years 3-6 House Football

U13A, U13B, U12A & U12B Hockey v Dauntsey's (H) 2.00pm

5th, 6th, U11A, U11B & U11C Hockey v Cheam (A)

U10A, U10B & U10C Netball v Cheam (H)

U9A, U9B & U9C Netball v Cheam (A)

Monday 9th October Years 4-8 Swimming Gala v St Francis (H) 4.30pm
Wednesday 11th October

1st, 3rd, 4th, U10A, U10B, U10C, U9A, U9B, U9C & U9D Football v Pilgrims' (H)

2nd, U11A, U11B & U11C Football v Pilgrims' (A)

U12 Hockey Tournament @ Westbourne House, 12.30pm depart, 2.00pm start

U12B Hockey v St Francis (H) 2.00pm

U12C Hockey v St Francis (H) 2.40pm

U11A Hockey Tournament @ West Hill Park, 12.15pm depart, 1.30pm start

U11B/U11C Farleigh Hockey Tournament 2.00pm

U11D Hockey v St Francis (H) 2.15pm in the Sports Hall

U10A, U10B & U10C Netball v Prince's Mead (A)

U10D Netball v Hampshire Collegiate (H)

Thursday 12th October

U9B Netball v Prince's Mead & Hampshire Collegiate (H) 2.00pm

U8 & U9C Netball v Hampshire Collegiate (H) 2.00pm

Friday 13th October U8 Football v Pilgrims' (H) 2.00pm
Saturday 14th October

1st & 2nd Football Triangular v Stroud (H)

4th & U11A Football v Stroud (A)

U12A & U11A Football v Cothill (A) CANCELLED

U10A, U10B & U10C Football v Stroud (H)

1st & U11A Hockey v Chafyn Grove (A) 2.00pm

2nd Hockey v Chafyn Grove (A) 2.45pm

U13B & U11 Hockey v Chafyn Grove (H) 2.00pm

4th Hockey v Chafyn Grove (H) 2.45pm CANCELLED

Tuesday 17th October

U8 Football v St Francis (H) 2.00pm

U8 Netball v St Francis (H) 2.00pm

Wednesday 18th October

U12B, U11A, U11B, U11C, U9A, U9B, U9C & U9D Football v Pilgrims' (H)

U12A, U10A, U10B & U10C Football v Pilgrims' (A)

Years 6 & 7 House Hockey, 2.00pm

U10A, U10B & U10C Netball v Portsmouth Grammar School (A)

Wednesday 1st November

1st, 4th, U11A, U11B, U11C, U9A, U9B, U9C & U9D Football v Twyford (A)

2nd, 3rd, U10A, U10B & U10C Football v Twyford (H)

1st & U11A Hockey v Twyford (H) 3.00pm

2nd Hockey v Twyford (A) 2.15pm

3rd Hockey v Twyford (A) 3.00pm

4th & 5th Hockey v Twyford (H) 2.15pm

U11B & U11C Hockey v Twyford (H) 2.15pm

U10A & U10B Netball v Twyford (H)

U10C & U10D Netball v Leehurst Swan (H)

U9A, U9B & U9C Netball v Twyford (A)

Thursday 2nd November U8 Netball v St Swithun's (H) 2.00pm
Saturday 4th November

Years 7 & 8 House Football

U11A, U11B, U11C, U11D, U9A, U9B, U9C & U9D Football v Westbourne House (H)

U10A, U10B & U10C Football v Westbourne House (A)

1st, 3rd & 5th Hockey v Westbourne House (A) 2.45pm

2nd, 4th & 6th Hockey v Westbourne House (H) 2.45pm

U11 Hockey v Andover Hockey Club (H) 1.45pm

U10A & U10B Netball v Westbourne House (H) 2.45pm

U9A & U9B Netball v Westbourne House (A) 2.45pm

Monday 6th November

U13 IAPS Hockey Tournament @ Millfield (all day)

Years 4-6 Swimming Gala v Prince's Mead (H) 4.45pm

Tuesday 7th November

Year 3 House Netball, 1.40pm-3.00pm

Wednesday 8th November

1st, 3rd, 5th, U10A, U10B, U10C & U10D Football v Cheam (A)

2nd, 4th, 6th, U11A, U11B, U11C, U9A, U9B & U9C Football v Cheam (H)

1st & 2nd Hockey v Cheam (H) 3.00pm

3rd, 4th, 5th & 6th Hockey v Cheam (A)

U11A, U11B, U11C & U11D Hockey v Cheam (A)

U10A, U10B & U10C Netball v Cheam (A)

U9A, U9B & U9C Netball v Cheam (H)

Thursday 9th November

U8 Football v Twyford (A) 3.15pm

U9A, U9B & U9C Netball v St Swithun's (A)

U8 Netball v Twyford (A) 3.00pm

Tuesday 14th November U8 Netball v Thorngrove (H) 2.00pm
Wednesday 15th November

U13 Farleigh Football Tournament (The Rory McDonagh Cup) 1.30pm

U11A, U11B, U11C & U11D Football v Portsmouth Grammar School (A)

U10A, U10B, U10C & U10D Football v Portsmouth Grammar School (H)

U13 Farleigh Hockey Tournament 1.30pm

3rd & 4th Hockey v St Mary's Calne (A) 3.00pm

5th & 6th Hockey v St Mary's Calne (A) 3.45pm

U11A, U11B & U11C Hockey v Portsmouth Grammar School (A)

U10A Netball Tournament @ Portsmouth Grammar School, 11.30am depart, 1.00pm start

U10B & U10C Netball v Godolphin (H)

Thursday 16th November

Years 5-8 boys change to Rugby

U9A Football Tournament @ Portsmouth Grammar School, 12.30pm depart, 2.00pm start

U9B, U9C & U9D Football v Portsmouth Grammar School (H) 2.00pm

U8 Football v Twyford (A) 3.15pm

U9A Netball Festival @ Portsmouth Grammar School, 11.30am depart, 1.00pm start

U9B & U9C Netball v Portsmouth Grammar School (H) 2.00pm

U8 Netball v Twyford & Sherfield (H) 3.00pm

Years 5-7 Swimming Gala v Twyford (H) 4.45pm

Friday 17th November Years 3 & 4 boys change to Rugby
Saturday 18th November

Years 4-8 Rugby Trials, 2.00pm-4.00pm

1st & 2nd Hockey v King Edward VI (H)

3rd & 4th Hockey v King Edward VI (Away at Hill Lane)

5th & 6th Hockey v King Edward VI (H) 3.15pm

U11A & U11B Hockey v King Edward VI (Away at Hill Lane) 3.15pm

Monday 20th November

Years 6-8 girls change to Netball

Years 4 & 5 girls change to Hockey

Wednesday 22nd November

U13A, U10A & U10B Rugby v Chafyn Grove (H)

U12A, U11A & U11B Rugby v Chafyn Grove (A)

Thursday 23rd November U8 Netball Festival @ Portsmouth Grammar School, 11.30am depart, 1.00pm start
Wednesday 29th November

U13A, U13B, U10A & U10B Rugby v Walhampton (A)

U12, U11A, U11B, U9A & U9B Rugby v Walhampton (H)

Saturday 2nd December

U13A, U12A, U11B & U10A Rugby v Sandroyd (A)

U13B, U12B, U11A, U10B & U9 Rugby v Sandroyd (H)

1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th & 5th Netball v Lambrook (A)

U11A, U11B & U11C Netball v Lambrook (H)

U10A & U10C Hockey v Lambrook (H) 3.15pm

U10B & U10D Hockey v Lambrook (H)

Tuesday 5th December

U8 Rugby v St Francis (H) 2.00pm

U8 Hockey v St Francis (H) 2.00pm

Wednesday 6th December

U13A, U12A, U10A, U10B & U10C Rugby v Lambrook (A)

U13B, U12B, U11A, U11B & U11C Rugby v Lambrook (H)

1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th & 5th Netball v Twyford (H)

U11A, U11B & U11C Netball v Twyford (A)

U10A & U10B Hockey v Twyford (H) 2.15pm

U9A Hockey v Twyford (A) 2.45pm

U9B & U9C Hockey v Twyford (A) 2.15pm