This Term's Fixtures

Summer Term 2019

Please note that any changes to fixtures are highlighted in red. Regrettably, dogs are not allowed in the school grounds.

Date Time Fixture
Friday 26th April 17.00 Year 8 Boys’ & Girls’ Singles Tennis Tournament (H)
Saturday 27th April 14.00

Boys’ & Girls’ Training Matches (H)

14.15

U10 Boys’ Cricket v Cothill (H)

U9 Boys’ Cricket v Cothill (H)

Tuesday 30th April 16.30 U13 Mixed Tennis (8 pairs) v Twyford (H)
Wednesday 1st May 08.00 U10A Cricket Festival at Canford (A)
14.00

U9 Girls’ Cricket Festival (Internal) (H)

Year 6 Girls’ House Tennis

Year 5 Girls’ House Tennis

14.15

1st Cricket v Pilgrims’ (H)

2nd Cricket v Pilgrims’ (A)

3rd Cricket v Pilgrims’ (H)

4th Cricket v Pilgrims’ (A)

Colts A Cricket v Pilgrims’ (A)

Colts B Cricket v Pilgrims’ (H)

Colts C Cricket v Pilgrims’ (H)

U10B Cricket v Pilgrims’ (A)

U10C Cricket v Pilgrims’ (H)

U9 Cricket v Pilgrims’ (H)

14.30

1st Girls’ Cricket v Lambrook (H)

2nd Girls’ Cricket v Lambrook (A)

3rd Girls’ Cricket v Lambrook (H)

4th Girls’ Cricket v Lambrook (A)

5th Girls’ Cricket v Lambrook (H)

Thursday 2nd May 15.45 Year 7 Boys’ House Tennis
Tuesday 7th May 14.00

Years 2 & 3 All Stars Cricket Taster Session from Hampshire Cricket Board

16.30

U11 Boys’ Tennis (2 pairs) v Thorngrove (A)

U11 Girls’ Tennis (3 pairs) v Thorngrove (A)

Wednesday 8th May 13.00 Year 4 Lacrosse at Heathfield, Ascot (A)
14.15

1st Cricket v Highfield (A)

2nd Cricket v Highfield (H)

3rd Cricket v Highfield (A)

4th Cricket v Highfield (H)

Colts A Cricket v Highfield (H)

Colts B Cricket v Highfield (H)

Colts C Cricket v Highfield (H)

U10A Cricket v Highfield (A)

U10B Cricket v Highfield (A)

U10C Cricket v Highfield (A)

14.30

1st Girls’ Cricket v Highfield (H)

2nd Girls’ Cricket v Highfield (A)

3rd Girls’ Cricket v Highfield (H)

4th Girls’ Cricket v Highfield (A)

5th Girls’ Cricket v Highfield (H)

U11A Girls’ Cricket v Highfield (A)

U11B Girls’ Cricket v Highfield (A)

U11C Girls’ Cricket v Highfield (A)

U10A Girls’ Cricket v Highfield (H)

U10B Girls’ Cricket v Highfield (H)

U10C Girls’ Cricket v Highfield (H)

U13 Girls’ Tennis v Highfield (A)

Thursday 9th May 15.45 3rd Cricket v Marlborough College (H)
16.30

U13 Boys’ Tennis v Dauntsey’s (A)

U12 Boys’ Tennis v Dauntsey’s (A)

U13 Girls’ Tennis v Dauntsey’s (A)

U12 Girls’ Tennis v Dauntsey’s (A)

Friday 10th May 17.00 Year 6 Boys’ & Girls’ Singles Tennis Tournament (H)
Saturday 11th May 14.00

1st Girls’ Cricket v Port Regis (A)

2nd Girls’ Cricket v Port Regis (H)

3rd Girls’ Cricket v Port Regis (A)

U11A Girls’ Cricket v Port Regis (H)

U11B Girls’ Cricket v Port Regis (H)

U10A Girls’ Cricket v Port Regis (A)

U10B Girls’ Cricket v Port Regis (A)

U9A Girls’ Cricket v Port Regis (H)

U9B Girls’ Cricket v Port Regis (H)

U13 Girls’ Tennis v St Swithun’s (H)

Monday 13th May 16.00 U13 Girls’ Cricket v Kings’ School, Winchester (H)
16.15

U11 Boys’ Tennis (3 pairs) v Chafyn Grove (H)

U11 Girls’ Tennis (2 pairs) v Chafyn Grove (H)

Tuesday 14th May 14.00 U8 Boys’ & Girls’ Cricket v Thorngrove (H)
Wednesday 15th May 11.30 U13 Girls’ Cricket Tournament at King Edward VI (A)
14.00

U13 Girls’ Cricket v St Francis (A)

U11B Girls’ Cricket v St Francis (H)

U11C Girls’ Cricket v St Francis (H)

U10 Girls’ Cricket v St Francis (H)

U10 Girls’ Cricket v Godolphin (H)

Year 4 Girls’ House Tennis

14.15

1st Cricket v Port Regis (H)

2nd Cricket v Port Regis (A)

3rd Cricket v Port Regis (H)

4th Cricket v Port Regis (A)

Colts A Cricket v Port Regis (A)

Colts B Cricket v Port Regis (H)

U10A Cricket v Port Regis (A)

U10B Cricket v Port Regis (H)

U9A Cricket v Port Regis (A)

U9B Cricket v Port Regis (A)

15.00

U13 Tennis v St Mary’s Calne (A)

U12 Tennis v St Mary’s Calne (A)

Thursday 16th May 16.00 Years 3-8 Port Regis Athletics Meeting (A)
17.00

U13 Girls’ Cricket v St Swithun’s (H)

U13/U12 Mixed Tennis v Salisbury Cathedral (H)

Friday 17th May 17.00 Year 5 Mixed Singles Tennis Tournament (H)
Saturday 18th May 14.15

1st Cricket v Elstree (H)

2nd Cricket v Elstree (A)

3rd Cricket v Elstree (H)

4th Cricket v Elstree (A)

Colts A Cricket v Elstree (H)

Colts B Cricket v Elstree (A)

U10A Cricket v Elstree (H)

U10B Cricket v Elstree (H)

U10C Cricket v Elstree (H)

U9A Cricket v Elstree (A)

U9B Cricket v Elstree (A)

14.30

1st Girls’ Cricket v Lord Wandsworth College (A)

2nd Girls’ Cricket v Lord Wandsworth College (A)

3rd Girls’ Cricket v Lord Wandsworth College (A)

U11A Girls’ Cricket v Cheam (H)

U11B Girls’ Cricket v Cheam (H)

U11C Girls’ Cricket v Cheam (H)

U10A Girls’ Cricket v Cheam (H)

U10B Girls’ Cricket v Cheam (H)

U10C Girls’ Cricket v Cheam (H)

U9 Girls’ Cricket v Cheam (A)

U13A & U13B Tennis v Godolphin (H)

U12A & U12B Tennis v Godolphin (H)

Tuesday 21st May 14.00

U8 Boys’ Cricket v Salisbury Cathedral School (H)

U8 Girls’ Cricket v Salisbury Cathedral School (H)

16.30 Years 3-8 Yateley Manor Athletics Meeting (depart 15.00)
Wednesday 22nd May 13.00

U11A Prep School Girls’ Cricket at Farnborough Hill (A)

U10A Prep School Girls’ Cricket at Farnborough Hill (A)

14.15

1st Cricket v Twyford (A)

2nd Cricket v Twyford (H)

3rd Cricket v Twyford (H)

4th Cricket v Twyford (H)

Colts A Cricket v Twyford (H)

Colts B Cricket v Twyford (H)

Colts C Cricket v Twyford (A)

U10A Cricket v Twyford (A)

U10B Cricket v Twyford (H)

U9A Cricket v Twyford (A)

U9B Cricket v Twyford (H)

14.30

1st Girls’ Cricket v Twyford (H)

2nd Girls’ Cricket v Twyford (H)

3rd Girls’ Cricket v Twyford (H)

U11 Girls’ Cricket v Twyford (H)

U10A Girls’ Cricket v Twyford (A)

U10B Girls’ Cricket v Twyford (A)

U9 Girls’ Cricket v Twyford (H)

U13 Girls’ Tennis (4 pairs) v Twyford (H)

U12 Girls’ Tennis (4 pairs) v Twyford (A)

Thursday 23rd May 16.30

U13 Boys’ Tennis (3 pairs) v Chafyn Grove (H)

U13 Girls’ Tennis (2 pairs) v Chafyn Grove (H)

Wednesday 5th June 14.00 Years 4-6 Boys’ House Tennis
14.30

U11A Girls’ Cricket v St Swithun’s (A)

U11B Girls’ Cricket v St Swithun’s (A)

U11C Girls’ Cricket v St Swithun’s (A)

U10A Girls’ Cricket v St Swithun’s (H)

U10B Girls’ Cricket v St Swithun’s (H)

U10C Girls’ Cricket v St Swithun’s (H)

Thursday 6th June 14.00

U8 Cricket v Pilgrims’ (H)

U8 Girls’ Cricket (Internal)

Friday 7th June 13.30 Years 3-8 Farleigh Athletics Meeting
Saturday 8th June 09.00

Years 3-5 Junior Wessex Athletics Meeting at Walhampton School (depart 07.30)

14.15

1st Cricket v Cheam (A)

2nd Cricket v Cheam (H)

3rd Cricket v Cheam (A)

4th Cricket v Cheam (H)

Colts A Cricket v Cheam (H)

Colts B Cricket v Cheam (A)

U10B Cricket v Cheam (A)

U10C Cricket v Cheam (A)

U9B Cricket v Cheam (H)

U9C Cricket v Cheam (H)

14.30

1st Girls’ Cricket v Cheam (H)

2nd Girls’ Cricket v Cheam (H)

3rd Girls’ Cricket v Cheam (A)

4th Girls’ Cricket v Cheam (H)

5th Girls’ Cricket v Cheam (A)

U11A Girls’ Cricket v Cheam (A)

U11B Girls’ Cricket v Cheam (A)

U11C Girls’ Cricket v Cheam (A)

U10A Girls’ Cricket v Cheam (A)

U10B Girls’ Cricket v Cheam (A)

U10C Girls’ Cricket v Cheam (A)

U9 Girls’ Cricket v Cheam (H)

U13 Tennis (6 pairs) v Cheam (H)

Monday 10th June 16.00 1st Girls’ Cricket v Toynbee School, Chandlers Ford (H)
Wednesday 12th June 14.15

2nd Cricket v Thorngrove (H)

3rd Cricket v Thorngrove (H)

4th Cricket v Thorngrove (H)

Colts B Cricket v Thorngrove (A)

U10A Cricket v Thorngrove (A)

U10B Cricket v Thorngrove (A)

1st Girls’ Cricket v Thorngrove (H)

2nd Girls’ Cricket v Thorngrove (H)

3rd Girls’ Cricket v Thorngrove (H)

U11A Girls’ Cricket v Thorngrove (A)

U11B Girls’ Cricket v Thorngrove (A)

U10 Girls’ Cricket v Thorngrove (H)

Thursday 13th June 15.45

U13 Boys’ and Girls’ Cricket with Downside (H)

U12 Boys’ and Girls’ Cricket with Downside (H)

17.00 U10A Girls’ Cricket v South Wilts Cricket Club (H)
Tuesday 18th June 14.00

U8 Boys’ Cricket v St Francis (H)

U8 Girls’ Cricket v St Francis (H)

Wednesday 19th June 14.00

U11A Girls’ Cricket v Salisbury Cathedral School (H)

4th Girls’ Cricket v Salisbury Cathedral School (H)

14.15

1st Cricket v Pilgrims’ (A)

2nd Cricket v Pilgrims’ (H)

3rd Cricket v Pilgrims’ (H)

Colts A Cricket v Pilgrims’ (H)

Colts B Cricket v Pilgrims’ (A)

U10 Cricket v Pilgrims’ (H)

U9 Cricket v Pilgrims’ (H)

2nd Girls’ Cricket v Salisbury Cathedral School (A)

U11C Girls’ Cricket v Salisbury Cathedral School (A)

14.30

U11A Girls’ Cricket v Sherborne House (A)

U10A Girls’ Cricket v Sherborne House (H)

U10B Girls’ Cricket v Sherborne House (H)

U10C Girls’ Cricket v Sherborne House (H)

15.30

1st Girls’ Cricket v St Mary’s Calne (H)

3rd Girls’ Cricket v St Mary’s Calne (H)

5th Girls’ Cricket v St Mary’s Calne (H)

Thursday 20th June 14.00

U9 Boys’ Cricket v Portsmouth Grammar (H)

U8 Boys’ Cricket v Portsmouth Grammar (A)

U9 Girls’ Cricket v Portsmouth Grammar (H)

U8 Girls’ Cricket v Portsmouth Grammar (A)

16.30

U13 Boys’ Tennis v Dauntsey’s (A)

U12 Boys’ Tennis v Dauntsey’s (A)

U13 Girls’ Tennis v Dauntsey’s (A)

U12 Girls’ Tennis v Dauntsey’s (A)

Saturday 22nd June 13.30 Sports Day
Tuesday 25th June 17.00 U11 Mixed Tennis (6 pairs) v Twyford (A)
Wednesday 26th June 14.15

U12A Cricket v Horris Hill (A)

U12B Cricket v Horris Hill (H)

U12C Cricket v Horris Hill (A)

U11A Cricket v Horris Hill (A)

U11B Cricket v Horris Hill (A)

U10A Cricket v Horris Hill (H)

U10B Cricket v Horris Hill (H)

U9A Cricket v Horris Hill (A)

14.30

U11A Girls’ Cricket v St Swithun’s (H)

U11B Girls’ Cricket v St Swithun’s (H)

U11C Girls’ Cricket v St Swithun’s (H)

U10A Girls’ Cricket v St Swithun’s (A)

U10B Girls’ Cricket v St Swithun’s (A)

U10C Girls’ Cricket v St Swithun’s (A)

U9 Girls’ Cricket v Twyford (H)

Thursday 27th June 14.00 U9 Girls’ Cricket v St Swithun’s (H)
Friday 28th June 17.00 Year 7 Boys’ & Girls’ Singles Tennis Tournament (H)
Saturday 29th June 14.00 Years 3-8 Boys’ & Girls’ House Cricket
Monday 1st July U13 6-a-side Cricket Tournament at Rokeby (depart 07.30)
Wednesday 3rd July 11.30 Years 3-7 Super Sport Special (until 16.15)
Thursday 4th July 10.00 Kindergarten Sports Day
13.30 Pre-Prep Sports Day